Mega Drop Down Menu

Alaska Positive

Selections for Alaska Positive 2008

Joel Bennett, Juneau
On the Trail to Everest
Digital print

Alan Corbett, Douglas
Aurora Lodge
Color print

Brian Laurent, Juneau
Mount Juneau Cairn
Color print

Deanna Lampe, Juneau
3rd. Place cash award
Naval
Digital print

Deanna Lampe, Juneau
Last Chore
Digital print

Mark Kelley, Juneau
Dalton Highway
Inkjet print

Carol J. Zeien, Seldovia
Honorable Mention
Beside the Still Waters
Digital print

Donna Eldora Redhead, Fairbanks
Intervals
Digital print

Pat Kalbaugh, Juneau
Honorable Mention
Alaska Fisherman’s Bldg. Juneau
Digital print

Pat Kalbaugh, Juneau
Honorable Mention
Totem Carving
Digital print

Ian Smith, Juneau
Reflections on Windfall Lake
Digital print

Ken Zogas, Anchorage
Jantar Mantar
Color print

John R. DeLapp, Anchorage
Ecological Failure
Archival Inkjet print

Barry McWayne, Fairbanks
Blown Snow – Fairbanks
Archival Inkjet print

Barry McWayne, Fairbanks
New Windows – Fairbanks
Archival Inkjet print

Susan Mac Murchy, Douglas
21st Century Subsistence
Durst Lambda

Gary T. Postlethwait, Anchorage
Hunter Beach Treasure
Archival pigment print

Evelyn Wiszinckas, Kodiak
Fireweed
Color print

Genevieve Klebba, Soldotna
A Day in July: Dipnetting on the Kenai
Inkjet print

Marilyn Holmes, Juneau
Traveling Alone
Giclee print

William Heath, Kenai
Honorable Mention
Winter Storm on the Flats
Archival pigment print

B.E. Large, Kodiak
Kicking out the Jams!
Color print

Ron Klein, Juneau
He Home Dep
Digicrap

Joe McCabe, Juneau
Warehouse Interior #2
Digital print

Sandra Eckerson, Juneau
Window to the Towers
Digital print

Sandra Eckerson, Juneau
Cherries and Slate
Digital print

Ben Huff, Fairbanks
2nd place Cash Award
Mickey, Yukon River
Archival pigment print

Ben Huff, Fairbanks
Honorable Mention
Merle, Deadhorse
Archival pigment print

Ben Huff, Fairbanks
Crash board, Coldfoot
Archival pigment print

Matt Johnson, Anchorage
Surfaces
Archival pigment print

Matt Johnson, Anchorage
Trunk
Archival pigment print

Brandon Hauser
Wolf’s Snowstorm Song
Archival pigment print

Brandon Hauser
4th place Honorable Mention
Jump into the clouds
Archival pigment print

Barbara A. Kelly, Juneau
Honorable Mention
Woman with Bag
Inkjet print

John Schwieder, Anchorage
Thompson Pass
Giclee print

John Schwieder, Anchorage
Honorable Mention
Sandpiper Migration
Giclee print

Zhanna Lukyanova, Anchorage
Ice Heart
Inkjet print

Nathaniel Wilder
Honorable Mention
Passage to Tibet
Digital print

Clark James Mishler, Anchorage
Honorable Mention
Urban Caribou, 2007
Digital print

Jim Benning, Anchorage
Not So Vacant Lot
Archival pigment print

Ken DeRoux, Juneau
Phone Kiosk with Tree, Istanbul
Archival pigment print

Adam Ottavi- Schiesl, Fairbanks
Night Walk #4
Inkjet print

Linda Smogor, Homer
Apres Sauna
Photograph on canvas

Maggie Skiba, Eagle River
One Block South of Ground Zero
Toned gelatin silver print

Tami Phelps, Anchorage
Honorable Mention
Through the Looking Glass #26,
Remember Leaves
Handcolored silver print, optical lens

Jon Miller, Fairbanks
Homestead
Inkjet print

Buddy Ferguson, Juneau
On Descent
Digital capture Chromira print

Bonnie Landis, Anchorage
Juror’s Prize
Rooftop
Archival pigment print

Bonnie Landis, Anchorage
Doorways
Archival pigment print

Bonnie Landis, Anchorage
Shattered
Archival pigment print

Bonnie Landis, Anchorage
Into the Light
Archival pigment print

Dione Cuadra, Juneau
Mingma on the Edge of the Time-space Continuum
Color print on Fugi Flex (Mylar)

Patrick Cobb, Fairbanks
Sheep Creek Road, Fairbanks, AK
Inkjet print

Patrick Cobb, Fairbanks
Ted Stevens International Anchorage, Alaska
Inkjet print

Jayne Jones, Kenai
Honorable Mention
Tlingit Petroglyph
Polaroid emulsion transfer, mixed media

Jayne Jones, Kenai
Water Hole
Archival pigment print

Page last updated 11/25/2014