img img img img img img img img img img img img img img img img img img img img img img img img img img img img img img img img img img img img img img img img img img img img img
spacer

Award of Recognition Deanna Lampe, Juneau

lost, found

Digital

David P. Janka, Cordova

blank slate

Digital photograph

Douglas Yates, Ester

Life is a Beach

Digital, inkjet, archival base

Honorable Mention Douglas Yates, Ester

Main Street, Ester, Alaska

Digital, inkjet, archival base

Ron Klein, Juneau

Cowboy – Pendleton Roundup

Enlarged negative with oversized photo corners

Carl Brodersen, Juneau

Captain of My Fate

Photoshop collage

Patrice Helmar, Juneau

Dyrfinna partying with the mayor’s daughter

Pigment print

Richard Hebhardt, Juneau

Coastal Mist Rising

Digital capture, Photoshop CS6 & Nik Software

Sandra Sterling, Soldotna

Grasping Lives

Digital image Ultrachrome pigments

Indra Arriaga, Anchorage

Untitled

C-Type/120mm on Canson PhotoSatin Premium RC Paper

Cody Swanson, Anchorage

In the Balance

Toned gelatin silver print

Richard J. Murphy, Anchorage

Hailstorm, Point Imperial

Pigment inkjet

Honorable Mention for Body of Work Loren Holmes, Anchorage

Tradition

Type C print

Juror's Choice Loren Holmes, Anchorage

Butchering the Whale

Type C print

Honorable Mention for Body of Work Loren Holmes, Anchorage

Last Breath

Type C print

Honorable Mention for Body of Work Loren Holmes, Anchorage

Flip

Type C print

Mary Virginia Stroud, Barrow

Untitled

K3 pigment ink on cotton rag

Bob Maurer, Anchorage

Winter Warmer

Digital print

Xenia Vlieger, Anchorage

Sleepwalker

Digital print

John R. DeLapp, Anchorage

Lit Python

Archival pigment ink

Mark Standley, Juneau

Wet, Fed Fox

As shot digital capture, Canon 40D

Bonnie Landis, Anchorage

Bleue

K3 pigment ink print on cotton rag

Bruce M. Herman, Eagle River

Foggy Forest Way

Film camera, inkjet print

Matt Johnson, Anchorage

Michael

Pigment ink on watercolor paper

Michael Conti, Anchorage

Christina

Archival giclée print

Award of Recognition Ben Huff, Juneau

Mile 250, idling trucks, Chandalar Shelf

Archival pigment print

Ben Huff, Juneau

Mile 333, road & pipeline, Atiqun River Valley

Archival pigment print

Ben Huff, Juneau

Mile 286, Steven & Alice

Archival pigment print

Chris Miller, Juneau

Nush Pt. Laundry

Giclée print

Chris Miller, Juneau

Bycatch

Giclée print

Chris Miller, Juneau

Graveyard Pt. Cabin

Giclée print

Alice Bailey, Fairbanks

Metta

Film, archival inkjet print

Alice Bailey, Fairbanks

Perrin

Film, archival inkjet print

Harriet McClain, Sitka

Floathouse Life

Archival inkjet print

Tom Payer, Fairbanks

Eagle Claw

Inkjet print on semi-gloss

Honorable Mention Clark James Mishler, Anchorage

Winter Dogs

Inkjet print

Clark James Mishler, Anchorage

Chickens

Inkjet print

Joel Bennett, Juneau

At the Alamo

Digital Canon 5D

John R. DeLapp, Anchorage

Mom, Pop, and Junior

Archival pigment ink

John R. DeLapp, Anchorage

The Patriarch

Archival pigment ink

Bob Eastaugh, Anchorage

Coca-Cola

Inkjet

Gary T. Postlethwait, Anchorage

Apprentice Proud

Pigment ink print on archival matte

Jay Barrett, Kodiak

Port Lions Dancers

Archival pigment

Zhanna Lukyanova, Anchorage

Eklutna, AK. Russian Orthodox Cemetery #4

Inkjet print

Patrice Helmar, Juneau

Danish boys at the Heart Garden

C-print